1201 CEDAR HALL RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1201 CEDAR HALL RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2401038494
Year Built
1997
Lot
1A
Structure Square Footage
4152
Acres
3
Land Area
3
Deed Liber
07820
Deed Folio
0250
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1A 3 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$521,400
New Appraised Land Value
$42,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$478,600