1424 CYPRESS RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1424 CYPRESS RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2401008234
Year Built
1978
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3962
Acres
2.78
Land Area
2.78
Deed Liber
05348
Deed Folio
0031
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.78 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$283,900
New Appraised Land Value
$25,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,800