1924 BUCK HARBOR RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1924 BUCK HARBOR RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2401033174
Year Built
1984
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2420
Acres
2.1
Land Area
2.1
Deed Liber
08114
Deed Folio
0426
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.1 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$321,600
New Appraised Land Value
$41,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$280,600