2004 WILDWOOD TRL, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2004 WILDWOOD TRL, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2407004788
Year Built
1979
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3056
Acres
1.5
Land Area
1.5
Deed Liber
01130
Deed Folio
0079
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 18 1.504 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$344,100
New Appraised Land Value
$70,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$273,600