2026 SAND PIT RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2026 SAND PIT RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2401002325
Year Built
1986
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4125
Acres
36.7
Land Area
36.7
Deed Liber
05287
Deed Folio
0261
Legal Description 1
IMPS36.7 ACS E/S SAND
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$572,000
New Appraised Land Value
$205,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$366,700