2040 GROTON RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2040 GROTON RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2401037307
Year Built
2006
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2615
Acres
0.699
Land Area
30450
Deed Liber
06846
Deed Folio
0444
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 SEC 1 PH 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$318,100
New Appraised Land Value
$48,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$269,400