2042 BYPASS RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2042 BYPASS RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2401003763
Year Built
1960
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3250
Acres
0.91
Land Area
39639
Deed Liber
04459
Deed Folio
0702
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 1 2 3 & 76.84'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$267,300
New Appraised Land Value
$35,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$231,700