2102 ORCHARD DR, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2102 ORCHARD DR, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2401037811
Year Built
2002
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
2306
Acres
1.07
Land Area
1.07
Deed Liber
05946
Deed Folio
0389
Legal Description 1
IMPSL0T 38 SEC 1 PH 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$341,200
New Appraised Land Value
$60,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$280,800