2116 RIVERVIEW PARK DR, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2116 RIVERVIEW PARK DR, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2401034308
Year Built
2004
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3382
Acres
0.98
Land Area
42688
Deed Liber
07847
Deed Folio
0224
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 .98 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$617,600
New Appraised Land Value
$133,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$484,400