2445 LAKELAND DR, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2445 LAKELAND DR, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2401034804
Year Built
1993
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
3112
Acres
0.76
Land Area
33105
Deed Liber
05746
Deed Folio
0408
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 27 .76 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$280,000
New Appraised Land Value
$41,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$238,400