2605 PINE RIDGE CT, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2605 PINE RIDGE CT, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2401037498
Year Built
2006
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
2970
Acres
0.634
Land Area
27624
Deed Liber
05541
Deed Folio
0400
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 21 SEC 1 PH 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$347,400
New Appraised Land Value
$59,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$288,100