2616 CAMBROOK DR, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2616 CAMBROOK DR, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2401038230
Year Built
2005
Lot
69
Structure Square Footage
3106
Acres
0.517
Land Area
22500
Deed Liber
08243
Deed Folio
0243
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 69 SEC 1 PH 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$308,600
New Appraised Land Value
$59,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$249,500