2801 STOCKTON RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2801 STOCKTON RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2401038192
Year Built
2005
Lot
65
Structure Square Footage
2586
Acres
0.649
Land Area
28273
Deed Liber
07721
Deed Folio
0108
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 65 SEC 1 PH 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$309,400
New Appraised Land Value
$48,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$260,800