32393 GREENFIELD CT, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32393 GREENFIELD CT, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2004072898
Year Built
2004
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
4236
Acres
2.56
Land Area
2.56
Deed Liber
01344
Deed Folio
0126
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.56 AC-LT 6-P 25/65
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$836,700
New Appraised Land Value
$217,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$618,900