34119 SOMERSET RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34119 SOMERSET RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2004070119
Year Built
1989
Lot
1A
Structure Square Footage
1816
Acres
0.84
Land Area
36590
Deed Liber
01347
Deed Folio
0055
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.84 AC-LT 1A-BLK A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$281,800
New Appraised Land Value
$99,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$182,400