4005 JONES RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4005 JONES RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2401042807
Year Built
2005
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2144
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
06632
Deed Folio
0363
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 2.00 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$408,600
New Appraised Land Value
$40,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$367,800