4357 JONES RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4357 JONES RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2401036440
Year Built
1999
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2431
Acres
1.35
Land Area
1.35
Deed Liber
05214
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 BLK A 1.35 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$303,800
New Appraised Land Value
$39,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$264,300