4424 STOCKTON RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4424 STOCKTON RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2401007890
Year Built
2017
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2143
Acres
2.4
Land Area
2.4
Deed Liber
06992
Deed Folio
0109
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.40 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$290,200
New Appraised Land Value
$41,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$248,600