5235 FLEMING MILL RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5235 FLEMING MILL RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2407008546
Year Built
2001
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2715
Acres
5.35
Land Area
5.35
Deed Liber
02822
Deed Folio
0318
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 5.35 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$379,600
New Appraised Land Value
$74,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$305,500