526 CEDAR HALL RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 526 CEDAR HALL RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2401033468
Year Built
2009
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1998
Acres
10.5
Land Area
10.5
Deed Liber
05926
Deed Folio
0303
Legal Description 1
IMPS10.5 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$295,200
New Appraised Land Value
$57,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$237,400