7410 POCOMOKE RIVER RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7410 POCOMOKE RIVER RD, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2004064488
Year Built
1983
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2483
Acres
0.464
Land Area
20191
Deed Liber
01235
Deed Folio
0265
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.463 AC-PL 40/42
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$345,400
New Appraised Land Value
$92,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$253,300