813 WHITE OAKS LN, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 813 WHITE OAKS LN, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2401035576
Year Built
1996
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
2211
Acres
0.458
Land Area
19950
Deed Liber
07265
Deed Folio
0413
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 33
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$284,600
New Appraised Land Value
$45,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$239,100