834 WHITE OAKS LN, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 834 WHITE OAKS LN, POCOMOKE CITY, MD 21851.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POCOMOKE CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2401035452
Year Built
2008
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
1776
Acres
0.545
Land Area
23732
Deed Liber
07198
Deed Folio
0045
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 22

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$288,600
New Appraised Land Value
$45,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$242,700