11369 HAYMAN DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11369 HAYMAN DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2001019953
Year Built
2000
Lot
16A
Structure Square Footage
1344
Acres
0.594
Land Area
25874
Deed Liber
01241
Deed Folio
0237
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.594 AC-LT 16-BLK A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$284,300
New Appraised Land Value
$56,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$227,400