11848 DREXWOOD DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11848 DREXWOOD DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2001025074
Year Built
2021
Lot
22H
Structure Square Footage
1989
Acres
0.24
Land Area
10456
Deed Liber
01184
Deed Folio
0170
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.240 AC-LT 22-BLK H
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$281,200
New Appraised Land Value
$34,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$246,800