11923 SOMERSET AVE, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11923 SOMERSET AVE, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2015010010
Year Built
1750
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4743
Acres
1.51
Land Area
1.51
Deed Liber
01130
Deed Folio
0297
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.511 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$319,800
New Appraised Land Value
$72,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$247,100