12471 DRAWBRIDGE RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12471 DRAWBRIDGE RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2001027980
Year Built
1986
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3684
Acres
7.33
Land Area
7.33
Deed Liber
01108
Deed Folio
0165
Legal Description 1
IMPSIMPS 7.33 AC-PL406/3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$392,400
New Appraised Land Value
$118,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$274,100