12486 EBY RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12486 EBY RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2001167140
Year Built
2011
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1620
Acres
2.78
Land Area
2.78
Deed Liber
01155
Deed Folio
0241
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.78 AC-PL 33/89
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$305,700
New Appraised Land Value
$101,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$204,300