12950 RIVERS EDGE DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12950 RIVERS EDGE DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2005079136
Year Built
1961
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2130
Acres
0.379
Land Area
16509
Deed Liber
01169
Deed Folio
0206
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.379 AC-PL 203/529
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$365,200
New Appraised Land Value
$176,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$188,500