13345 PINE BEACH RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13345 PINE BEACH RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2005083915
Year Built
2007
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1945
Acres
0.554
Land Area
24114
Deed Liber
01414
Deed Folio
0230
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.55 AC-LTS 7,8,9,10
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$468,900
New Appraised Land Value
$142,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$326,700