13470 HARRISON LANDING RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13470 HARRISON LANDING RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2005087147
Year Built
2006
Lot
4A
Structure Square Footage
2820
Acres
2.39
Land Area
2.39
Deed Liber
01069
Deed Folio
0016
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.39 A-L 4A-PL25/34

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$635,400
New Appraised Land Value
$256,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$378,500