14220 MELODY DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14220 MELODY DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2005087589
Year Built
1999
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3048
Acres
5
Land Area
5
Deed Liber
01040
Deed Folio
0183
Legal Description 1
IMPS5.0 AC-L12-S1-P16/76
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$567,300
New Appraised Land Value
$107,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$459,800