26312 MOUNT VERNON RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26312 MOUNT VERNON RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2005088445
Year Built
1999
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
596
Acres
2.448
Land Area
2.448
Deed Liber
01379
Deed Folio
0185
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.44 AC LOT 1A P/O
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$328,100
New Appraised Land Value
$257,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$70,900