26372 MOUNT VERNON RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26372 MOUNT VERNON RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2005082935
Year Built
2016
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2208
Acres
2.21
Land Area
2.21
Deed Liber
01061
Deed Folio
0072
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.21 AC-PL 33/27
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$604,900
New Appraised Land Value
$256,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$348,900