27061 ANNIE HYLAND RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27061 ANNIE HYLAND RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2002027879
Year Built
1972
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1120
Acres
0.4
Land Area
17424
Deed Liber
01303
Deed Folio
0204
Legal Description 1
IMPSL 13-B A-P 8/22
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$289,200
New Appraised Land Value
$159,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$129,800