27090 DEER DALE RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27090 DEER DALE RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2002027836
Year Built
2000
Lot
6A
Structure Square Footage
1712
Acres
1.09
Land Area
1.09
Deed Liber
01010
Deed Folio
0108
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.09 AC -L 6A- PLAT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$426,900
New Appraised Land Value
$180,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$246,500