28245 MERLIN CT, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28245 MERLIN CT, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2005088720
Year Built
2004
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3611
Acres
2.51
Land Area
2.51
Deed Liber
00934
Deed Folio
0089
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.51 AC-L 18-PL 25/5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$704,300
New Appraised Land Value
$137,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$566,800