28465 VENTON RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28465 VENTON RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2002023520
Year Built
2019
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2399
Acres
5.05
Land Area
5.05
Deed Liber
01399
Deed Folio
0253
Legal Description 1
IMPS5.05 AC - PLAT 40/32
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$341,200
New Appraised Land Value
$59,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$281,600