28806 ADLERS REST LN, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28806 ADLERS REST LN, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2005086752
Year Built
1983
Lot
23A
Structure Square Footage
1304
Acres
8.29
Land Area
8.29
Deed Liber
01243
Deed Folio
0151
Legal Description 1
IMPS8.292 AC-LT 23A-PLT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$309,600
New Appraised Land Value
$156,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$153,500