28991 POLKS RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28991 POLKS RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2005085039
Year Built
2007
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1822
Acres
5.37
Land Area
5.37
Deed Liber
00877
Deed Folio
0597
Legal Description 1
IMPS5.37 AC-PL 613/176
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$373,700
New Appraised Land Value
$60,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$313,300