29958 ARBOR ACRE DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29958 ARBOR ACRE DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2001028995
Year Built
2005
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
4634
Acres
13.38
Land Area
13.38
Deed Liber
01327
Deed Folio
0216
Legal Description 1
IMPS13.38 AC-L 5-P22/40C

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,527,900
New Appraised Land Value
$216,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,311,500