30556 WASHINGTON ST, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30556 WASHINGTON ST, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2015002301
Year Built
1850
Lot
Structure Square Footage
6304
Acres
0.638
Land Area
27790
Deed Liber
01239
Deed Folio
0268
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.638 AC-P/O P 12/43
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$382,800
New Appraised Land Value
$59,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$323,200