30939 CEDAR DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30939 CEDAR DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2001029681
Year Built
2008
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3607
Acres
3.83
Land Area
3.83
Deed Liber
00700
Deed Folio
0426
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.83 AC-LT 1-P 24/94
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$600,600
New Appraised Land Value
$67,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$533,000