31916 PINE ACRES DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31916 PINE ACRES DR, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2015014652
Year Built
1993
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2016
Acres
7.8
Land Area
7.8
Deed Liber
00927
Deed Folio
0541
Legal Description 1
IMPS7.80 A-LT 2-P 13/47
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$344,500
New Appraised Land Value
$80,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$264,000