33259 W POST OFFICE RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33259 W POST OFFICE RD, PRINCESS ANNE, MD 21853.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PRINCESS ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2015007192
Year Built
2017
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3525
Acres
15.5
Land Area
15.5
Deed Liber
00888
Deed Folio
0009
Legal Description 1
IMPS15.50 AC-PL 32/80
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$573,400
New Appraised Land Value
$95,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$477,700