10107 PITTS RD, SHOWELL, MD 21862 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10107 PITTS RD, SHOWELL, MD 21862.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHOWELL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403005100
Year Built
1950
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1139
Acres
0.282
Land Area
12299
Deed Liber
05506
Deed Folio
0108
Legal Description 1
IMPS12,299 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$169,500
New Appraised Land Value
$61,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$107,800