11622 CHURCH ST, SHOWELL, MD 21862 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11622 CHURCH ST, SHOWELL, MD 21862.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHOWELL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403004309
Year Built
1960
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1208
Acres
0.487
Land Area
21213
Deed Liber
08928
Deed Folio
0193
Legal Description 1
IMPS114.5' X 190'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$203,700
New Appraised Land Value
$62,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$141,100