11634 WORCESTER HWY, SHOWELL, MD 21862 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11634 WORCESTER HWY, SHOWELL, MD 21862.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHOWELL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403004864
Year Built
1905
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3080
Acres
0.624
Land Area
27171
Deed Liber
04352
Deed Folio
0744
Legal Description 1
IMPS27171 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$373,000
New Appraised Land Value
$117,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$255,500