9947 PITTS RD, SHOWELL, MD 21862 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9947 PITTS RD, SHOWELL, MD 21862.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHOWELL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403768731
Year Built
2017
Lot
1B
Structure Square Footage
1598
Acres
1.62
Land Area
1.62
Deed Liber
06959
Deed Folio
0120
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1B 1.62 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$304,800
New Appraised Land Value
$66,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$238,600