100 CHURCH ST, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 100 CHURCH ST, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402019582
Year Built
1937
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3278
Acres
0.539
Land Area
23484
Deed Liber
08135
Deed Folio
0292
Legal Description 1
IMPS114' X 206'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$419,700
New Appraised Land Value
$42,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$377,300